Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/4/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 4

Quaranta wins stage 4; Loddo maintains overall lead

Stage 4: February 3, 2003: Al Wakra - Doha (Corniche), 151.5 km:
1 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Saeco                          3.16.54
2 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
3 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
4 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC
5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
6 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
7 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
8 James Vanlandshoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
9 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
10 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
11 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
12 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
13 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
14 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre
15 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
16 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
17 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
18 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
19 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
20 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
21 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
22 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
23 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
24 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
25 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
26 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
27 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
28 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
29 Lars Michaelsen (Den) CSC
30 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
31 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
32 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon
33 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
34 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
36 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) CSC
37 Frank Schleck (Lux) CSC
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
39 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC
40 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
41 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC
42 Ruud Verbakel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
43 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
44 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
45 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
46 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
47 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
48 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
49 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
50 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
51 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
53 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
54 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Coast
55 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
56 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
57 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco
58 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
59 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
60 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       0.17
62 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
63 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval      0.29
64 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
65 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
66 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
67 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
68 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
69 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
70 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
71 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
72 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
73 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
74 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
75 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
76 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
77 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
78 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
79 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
80 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
81 Wouter Vanmechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
82 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
83 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
84 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
85 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
86 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
87 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
88 Anthony Morin (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment