Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/3/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 2

Nazon takes stage 2; Loddo retains yellow jersey

Agricole
88 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
89 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC
90 Frank Schleck (Lux) CSC
91 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
92 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
93 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Saeco
94 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco
95 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco
96 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
97 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
98 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
99 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
100 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Saeco
101 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
102 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
103 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
104 Wouter Vanmechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
105 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
106 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
107 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
108 Gorka Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
109 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
110 Jos? Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
111 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
112 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
113 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
114 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
115 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
116 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Gerolsteiner
117 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Coast
118 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre                        04:48:51
2 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere             0.03
3 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC                                 0.13
4 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                             0.15
5 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       0.16
6 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) CSC
7 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast                      0.17
8 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                    0.18
10 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon            0.19
11 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
12 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
13 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco
14 James Vanlandshoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
15 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
16 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
17 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC
18 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
19 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
21 Ruud Verbakel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
22 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
23 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
24 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
25 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
26 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
27 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
28 Christoph Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Coast
29 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
30 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
31 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
32 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
33 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
34 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
36 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
37 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
38 Lars Michaelsen (Den) CSC
39 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
40 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
41 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
42 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
43 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Coast
44 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
45 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
46 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC
47 Frederic Amorison (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
48 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
49 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
50 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
51 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
52 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Coast
53 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo
54 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
55 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
56 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon        0.30
57 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo                     0.39
58 Massimo Strazzer

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment