Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/1/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

Alberto Loddo wins stage 1

Credit Agricole
89 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
90 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
91 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
92 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
93 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
94 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
95 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco
96 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
97 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Coast
98 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
99 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
100 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
101 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Lampre      
102 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
103 Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
104 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo
105 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
106 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
107 Gorka Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
108 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
109 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
110 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
111 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
112 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
113 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
114 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
115 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
116 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Gerolsteiner
117 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick Step-Davitamon
118 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Lampre                           2.01.34
2 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems           0.03
3 Damien Nazon (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere               0.04
4 Micha?l Blaudzun (Den) CSC                              0.07
5 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC                                   0.08
6 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                      0.09
8 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                     0.10
10 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
11 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
12 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo
13 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick Step-Davitamon
14 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
15 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
16 James Vanlandshoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
17 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
18 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC
19 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Saeco
20 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco
21 Jan Svorada (Slo) Lampre      
22 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
23 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
24 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco
25 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast
26 Ruud Verbakel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
27 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon
28 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
29 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
30 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Coast
31 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
32 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
33 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
34 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank
35 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Davitamon
36 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
37 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre      
38 Frank Schleck (Lux) CSC
39 Rafael Diaz (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
40 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
41 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
42 Wouter Vanmechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
43 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
44 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre      
45 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
46 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
47 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Sidermec-Saunier Duval
48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
49 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre      
50 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
51 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
52 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
53 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere
54 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre      
55 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
56 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
58 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
59

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment