Tour of Italy Results - Stage 9

News & Results

05/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Fred Rodriguez (Acqua & Sapone) takes the win ahead of Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Fred Rodriguez (Acqua & Sapone) takes the win ahead of Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 9

Rodriguez beats Petacchi; Cunego leads overall.

May 17, 2004: Policoro - Carovigno (142 km):
1 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo       04:04:38
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               
3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                        
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                              
6 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                   
7 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
8 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
9 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                        
10 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
11 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
12 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                     
13 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                              
14 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                               
15 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                          
16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                           
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
18 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
19 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              
20 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    
21 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 
22 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                         
23 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                           
24 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
25 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                      
26 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       
27 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
29 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                      
30 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                     
31 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                          
32 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
33 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
34 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
35 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                         
36 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                          
37 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                    
39 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                       
40 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
41 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                                 
42 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
43 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                               
44 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               
45 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
46 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                     
47 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
48 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                           
49 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             
50 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
51 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       
52 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                           
53 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
54 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                            
55 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                       
56 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                             
57 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
58 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
59 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
60 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'            
61 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
62 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
63 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
64 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                     
65 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                      
66 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
67 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                        
68 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                     
69 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
70 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                       
71 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
72 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    
73 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf       
74 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
75 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
76 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    
77 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                    
78 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      
79 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                          
80 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
81 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
82 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
83 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
84 Christophe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment