Tour of Italy Results - Stage 8

News & Results

05/17/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his fourth win in this year's Giro - stay tuned to Roadcycling.com for more to come... Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his fourth win in this year's Giro - stay tuned to Roadcycling.com for more to come... Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 8

Pettachi strikes again; Cunego maintains overall lead.

6 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    1.08
7 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              1.10
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       1.15
9 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  1.17
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        1.29
11 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                       1.43
12 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          1.47
13 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                               1.49
14 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems               2.18
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             2.23
16 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 2.25
17 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo   2.42
18 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                3.02
19 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 3.06
20 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                            3.08
21 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  3.16
22 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                            3.38
23 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            3.54
24 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                  4.04
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         4.18
26 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     4.19
27 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          4.56
28 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia      5.06
29 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'           5.15
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                5.20
31 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'   6.12
32 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   6.27
33 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 6.43
34 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo      6.46
35 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo       6.48
36 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             7.05
37 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  8.09
38 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               8.11
39 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       8.49
40 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                8.52
41 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           8.59
42 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               9.22
43 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   9.29
44 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   9.52
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf       9.58
46 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo       11.49
47 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             12.02
48 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                       12.14
49 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                12.35
50 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems             13.39
51 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             13.40
52 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            13.56
53 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                 14.31
54 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                15.32
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                      17.11
56 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           17.46
57 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                     18.45
58 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                   19.00
59 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                 19.39
60 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres   20.31
61 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             21.16
62 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                21.56
63 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                22.04
64 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                   22.28
65 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             23.39
66 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    23.53
67 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                       24.22
68 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             24.26
69 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                   24.41
70 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                          24.48
71 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres          24.49
72 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres   27.10
73 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                      27.12
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        27.35
75 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                     28.09
76 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         30.25
77 Marcus

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment