Tour of Italy Results - Stage 7

News & Results

05/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Damiano Cunego takes the win ahead of Brad McGee. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Damiano Cunego takes the win ahead of Brad McGee. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 7

Cunego wins stage; takes overall lead from team-mate Simoni.

(Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
78 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    
79 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                              
80 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                      
82 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  
83 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
84 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
85 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    11.15
86 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
87 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             11.22
88 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
89 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                12.41
90 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
91 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
92 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                14.59
93 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
94 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
95 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
96 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       
97 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
98 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
99 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
100 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                
101 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          
102 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                        
103 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
104 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                         
105 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                             
106 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                         
107 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
108 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                    15.35
109 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                              
110 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
111 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               
112 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                         
113 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                      
114 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
115 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
116 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
117 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
118 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
119 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                 
120 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
121 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
122 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      19.36
123 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                        
124 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      20.01
125 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               
126 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
127 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                          
128 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
129 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                         
130 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                     
131 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
132 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                            
133 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                        
134 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
135 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                            
136 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                        
137 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                      
138 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
139 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
140 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                 
141 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                    
142 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
143 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                     
144 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
145 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
146 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
147 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                       
148 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
149 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
150 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
151 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 
152 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
153 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
154 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                         
155 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                      
156 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
157 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
158 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
159 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
160 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
161 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                     
DNS Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment