Tour of Italy Results: Stage 3

News & Results

05/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Look who's back! Simoni makes it clear who's the man to watch in this year's Giro d'Italia
Look who's back! Simoni makes it clear who's the man to watch in this year's Giro d'Italia

Tour of Italy Results: Stage 3

Simoni beats competitors; takes overall lead.

Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      10.53
66 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                     11.18
67 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     11.34
68 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                 11.42
69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   11.57
70 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       12.04
71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             12.10
72 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         12.34
73 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            12.39
74 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                 12.42
75 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                          12.59
76 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             13.19
77 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     13.47
78 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    14.34
79 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                     15.00
80 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                   15.01
81 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            15.07
82 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             15.11
83 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           15.17
84 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                15.31
85 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                       16.04
86 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         16.06
87 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                      16.16
88 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              16.20
89 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    16.37
90 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                16.41
91 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               16.44
92 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          19.33
93 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      19.42
94 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   19.47
95 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      19.52
96 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 20.02
97 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                20.05
98 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                      20.12
99 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         20.35
100 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                         20.43
101 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                 20.47
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              20.49
103 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                    21.00
104 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         21.09
105 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 21.22
106 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         21.39
107 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     21.46
108 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo            21.54
109 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                22.19
110 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                    22.37
111 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                  22.42
112 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                        
113 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            22.59
114 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             23.16
115 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                         
116 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                 24.08
117 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                   24.26
118 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                24.38
119 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          25.29
120 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     27.06
121 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                    27.37
122 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   27.52
123 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           28.05
124 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                     28.09
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      29.48
126 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            29.51
127 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                             29.55
128 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                 29.56
129 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           30.04
130 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
131 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                30.15
132 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   
133 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                        30.17
134 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           30.22
135 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 30.23
136 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
137 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          30.29
138 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  30.32
139 Martin Derganc (Slo)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment