Tour of Italy Results: Stage 3

News & Results

05/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Look who's back! Simoni makes it clear who's the man to watch in this year's Giro d'Italia
Look who's back! Simoni makes it clear who's the man to watch in this year's Giro d'Italia

Tour of Italy Results: Stage 3

Simoni beats competitors; takes overall lead.

8.45
76 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                           
77 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 
78 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
79 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                  
80 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                      
81 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       9.32
82 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                              
83 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          10.04
84 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
85 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                              
86 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                       
87 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
88 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
89 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                          11.05
90 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              11.46
91 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                     11.48
92 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                          
93 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
94 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                11.55
95 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                       
96 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                     12.00
97 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
98 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
99 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
100 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      12.46
101 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             13.00
102 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco                                     13.07
103 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                  
104 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
105 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                16.51
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
107 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                              
108 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
109 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
110 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      
111 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
112 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                     
113 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
114 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
115 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                        
116 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            19.00
117 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   
118 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
119 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
120 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                         
121 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf        
122 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                     
123 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
124 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                 
125 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                        
126 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                    
127 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                     
128 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
129 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                 
130 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
131 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
132 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
133 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                            
134 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
135 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                            
136 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
137 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
138 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
139 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               
140 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
141 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
142 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                        
143 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
144 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                      
145 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
146 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                
147 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                         
148 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    
149 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
150 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
151 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
152 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 19.08
153 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                     
154 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
155 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             19.39
156 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                  19.41
157 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                          
158 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                        
159 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                     19.46
160 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  20.02
161 Mario

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment