Tour of Italy Results: Stage 2

News & Results

05/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cunego takes the win ahead of McGee and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cunego takes the win ahead of McGee and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results: Stage 2

Cunego takes stage; McGee regains overall lead.

73 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                           3.54
74 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
75 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
76 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
77 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    3.56
78 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           3.57
79 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'            
80 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                    3.58
81 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                      3.59
82 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    
83 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 4.03
84 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                          
85 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      4.04
86 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                   
87 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   4.05
88 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                       4.07
89 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
90 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              4.08
91 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                    4.09
92 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      4.10
93 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      4.19
94 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                   4.23
95 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                  4.24
96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                4.25
97 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              4.26
98 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                  4.28
99 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        4.31
100 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                    5.53
101 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 6.05
102 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                     6.18
103 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    8.57
104 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                9.01
105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         9.02
106 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                     9.04
107 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           9.05
108 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         9.07
109 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      9.10
110 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    9.15
111 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    9.19
112 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         9.26
113 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                     9.27
114 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                      9.36
115 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                         10.05
116 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres           10.07
117 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     10.37
118 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            11.18
119 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                             11.22
120 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                 11.23
121 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           11.31
122 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
123 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         11.32
124 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           11.41
125 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                11.42
126 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   
127 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                        11.46
128 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             11.48
129 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           11.49
130 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 11.50
131 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
132 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          11.56
133 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             11.57
134 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                             12.00
135 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 12.02
136 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
137 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           12.03
138 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               12.04
139 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     12.12
140 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               13.40
141 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            14.23
142 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                 15.14
143 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                     
144 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  15.18
145 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    15.23
146 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                        15.30
147 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment