Tour of Italy Results: Stage 2

News & Results

05/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cunego takes the win ahead of McGee and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cunego takes the win ahead of McGee and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results: Stage 2

Cunego takes stage; McGee regains overall lead.

84 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
85 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
86 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    
87 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
88 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
89 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
90 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
91 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
92 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 
93 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'            
94 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
95 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
96 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                           
97 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                           
98 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                    
99 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
100 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                     3.07
101 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                    4.18
102 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 5.11
103 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    7.57
104 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
105 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
106 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                         
107 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                        
108 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
109 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
110 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
112 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
113 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               
114 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                             
115 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
116 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            
117 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      9.45
118 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                             10.31
119 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               
120 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                 
121 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                     
122 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
123 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
124 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             
125 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
126 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   
127 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
128 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
129 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
130 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
131 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
132 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                             
133 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
134 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
135 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                            
136 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    
137 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
138 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 
139 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                     
140 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            12.47
141 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
142 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                 14.03
143 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  14.07
144 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                        
145 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 14.09
146 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
147 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf        
148 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                            
149 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com                                     
150 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                         
151 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                     
152 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          
153 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                    17.05
154 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                      
155 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                     19.50
156 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                          
157 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
158 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                         
159 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                        
160 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
161 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                       
162 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
163 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                              
164 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
165 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
166 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        21.37
167 Jurgen Vandewalle

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment