Tour of Italy Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/30/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 19

Garzelli wins stage; Cunego set to take overall win.

21.05
17 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 21.59
18 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    22.57
19 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           25.47
20 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                  25.59
21 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        27.44
22 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                            30.34
23 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo       31.31
24 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         31.47
25 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             35.18
26 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo      38.42
27 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       46.16
28 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     46.28
29 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          47.11
30 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              49.02
31 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    50.31
32 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             57.21
33 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                 57.58
34 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              58.47
35 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                    1.04.39
36 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.06.44
37 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                1.07.04
38 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo            1.07.43
39 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres               1.09.01
40 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia          1.11.24
41 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.11.52
42 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo        1.12.31
43 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     1.14.54
44 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                               1.20.25
45 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.22.04
46 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   1.25.48
47 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.26.53
48 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                  1.31.14
49 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf        1.33.47
50 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  1.34.57
51 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                1.35.22
52 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.37.22
53 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      1.39.14
54 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.39.42
55 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.39.51
56 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                      1.41.08
57 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                 1.44.37
58 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.46.40
59 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    1.48.33
60 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           1.48.43
61 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                1.49.25
62 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           1.50.48
63 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.51.42
64 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.52.33
65 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                1.52.45
66 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              1.52.59
67 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.54.39
68 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      1.55.13
69 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               1.55.19
70 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                      1.55.20
71 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             1.56.18
72 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                         2.00.14
73 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            2.02.26
74 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                         2.03.27
75 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                2.04.22
76 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.09.25
77 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        2.09.30
78 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                2.10.31
79 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres    2.12.11
80 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                 2.12.39
81 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                2.13.10
82 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                 2.14.08
83 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                    2.14.32
84 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo         2.14.49
85 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 2.15.38
86 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  2.15.39
87 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                     2.16.10
88 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               2.18.18

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment