Tour of Italy Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/29/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
What's going on here? Did we take the wrong road? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
What's going on here? Did we take the wrong road? Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 18

Cunego takes stage; increases overall lead.

15 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             10.06
16 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'         11.17
17 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    15.22
18 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             16.21
19 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    17.41
20 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                  19.47
21 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              21.15
22 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                            22.59
23 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           23.55
24 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         24.12
25 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        27.13
26 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo          29.45
27 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    30.40
28 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       31.15
29 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     31.27
30 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              34.01
31 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          34.49
32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                 38.09
33 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                  43.05
34 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              47.54
35 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             48.10
36 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            48.47
37 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 49.01
38 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      50.44
39 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 54.00
40 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo           55.53
41 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres            56.22
42 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           59.41
43 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                               1.05.19
44 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     1.05.21
45 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                      1.07.02
46 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.07.03
47 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                  1.08.34
48 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.09.13
49 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                1.09.29
50 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   1.10.47
51 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             1.14.37
52 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                1.15.09
53 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  1.15.47
54 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                              1.18.53
55 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.20.33
56 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                 1.20.42
57 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.22.21
58 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.23.59
59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.25.11
60 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    1.25.53
61 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      1.28.53
62 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                         1.29.11
63 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                1.30.16
64 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.31.53
65 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                      1.34.58
66 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    1.35.00
67 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.35.19
68 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.35.32
69 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           1.35.47
70 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.35.55
71 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                1.36.25
72 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres        1.38.05
73 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                 1.38.33
74 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             1.40.43
75 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             1.41.17
76 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   1.41.32
77 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  1.41.33
78 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                     1.41.54
79 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.42.30
80 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.45.07
81 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               1.45.46
82 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      1.46.16
83 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.46.50
84 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     1.47.30
85 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment