Tour of Italy Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/28/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A happy Tonkov wins today's mountain stage. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
A happy Tonkov wins today's mountain stage. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 17

Tonkov takes stage 17; Cunego maintains overall lead.

Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    11.41
20 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                  11.49
21 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 14.35
22 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                15.20
23 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo       15.47
24 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                            16.59
25 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          17.36
26 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           17.48
27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                         19.33
28 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       19.47
29 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              22.33
30 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     23.11
31 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   23.51
32 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    26.05
33 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        26.18
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                 27.37
35 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                  28.58
36 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            31.43
37 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 33.25
38 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 34.02
39 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  41.25
40 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              42.15
41 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      42.54
42 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                        42.59
43 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                    44.31
44 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             44.49
45 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      45.06
46 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  47.05
47 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       47.16
48 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                 48.00
49 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     49.34
50 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               49.39
51 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               50.34
52 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             55.35
53 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   56.39
54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                       57.23
55 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                58.11
56 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     58.32
57 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                    1.01.50
58 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.02.02
59 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                1.02.12
60 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                         1.05.08
61 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                      1.05.55
62 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  1.06.16
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.07.15
64 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.07.50
65 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres        1.10.01
66 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    1.13.03
67 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.13.35
68 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.13.48
69 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                     1.13.50
70 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.14.26
72 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                1.15.30
73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             1.17.14
74 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               1.17.42
75 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                            
76 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  1.18.59
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                 1.19.15
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.19.16
79 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     1.19.26
80 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   1.19.53
81 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.20.16
82 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.20.56
83 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.21.04
84 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             1.22.39
85 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        1.24.53
86 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                         1.25.46
87 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
88 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               1.26.00
89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.26.02
90 Michele Gobbi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment