Tour of Italy Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi crosses the finish line to take his 8th win in this year's Giro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi crosses the finish line to take his 8th win in this year's Giro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 15

Petacchi strikes again.

May 24, 2004: Parenzo - San Vendemiano (234 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       05:59:52
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                         
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
4 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                    
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
6 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                      
7 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                    
8 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                         
9 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                               
10 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                       
11 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                      
12 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              
13 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
14 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
15 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                     
17 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                          
18 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                      
19 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                          
20 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                  
21 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                            
22 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres              
23 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                       
24 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                          
25 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
26 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
27 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                
28 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
29 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        
30 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                               
31 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                        
32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
33 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                
34 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                           
35 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
36 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               
37 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
38 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
39 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                            
40 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                     
41 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                           
42 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  
43 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                                  
44 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                       
45 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                   
46 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                          
47 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                
48 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                       
49 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        
50 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
51 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
52 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    
53 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
54 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
55 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
56 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                          
57 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     0.08
58 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                      
59 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
60 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
61 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                            
62 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                           
63 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                              
64 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
65 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                             
66 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
67 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
68 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           
69 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie               
70 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      
71 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                         
72 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
73 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
74 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf        
75 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
76 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'             
77 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                            0.13
78 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
79 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
80 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                           
81 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
82 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
83 Alexandre Moos

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment