Tour of Italy Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his win # 7 in this year's Giro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his win # 7 in this year's Giro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 14

Petacchi takes win # 7; Popo maintains overall lead.

15 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        4.29
16 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
17 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     5.28
18 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                             5.30
19 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 6.14
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                  6.44
21 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              7.18
22 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             7.27
23 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                   8.28
24 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     8.43
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                          8.57
26 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'          8.58
27 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                      9.18
28 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                           9.52
29 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                  11.10
30 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   12.02
31 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           13.41
32 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                14.11
33 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf    14.19
34 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  15.31
35 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               15.41
36 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  17.01
37 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               18.00
38 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   19.06
39 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       19.32
40 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              19.42
41 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                        20.02
42 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                        20.56
43 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 22.02
44 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      22.21
45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             22.25
46 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                 24.27
47 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                      24.35
48 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     26.53
49 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                  27.04
50 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 31.19
51 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                           33.42
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                       35.09
53 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres          35.16
54 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           35.49
55 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                    36.44
56 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                    37.29
57 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              38.21
58 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                      38.56
59 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              39.28
60 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre                                      39.59
61 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                  40.45
62 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       41.05
63 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       41.26
64 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                    41.35
65 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                       42.16
66 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 42.44
67 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                           43.14
68 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             44.08
69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    44.26
70 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            45.31
71 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        45.38
72 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      46.03
73 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              46.09
74 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                46.30
75 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     47.15
76 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               47.16
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                   47.49
78 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                    48.12
79 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     48.14
80 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 48.50
81 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          49.11
82 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                       51.01
83 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           51.37
84 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       51.45

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment