Tour of Italy Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/24/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes his win # 7 in this year's Giro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes his win # 7 in this year's Giro. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 14

Petacchi takes win # 7; Popo maintains overall lead.

Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   
85 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
86 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                     
87 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                        
88 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                      
89 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
90 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
91 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
92 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                         
93 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
94 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                        
95 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
96 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                   
97 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
98 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
99 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
100 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                
101 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
102 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                          
103 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      
104 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
105 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
106 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                     
107 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    
108 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
109 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                               
110 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                               
111 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
112 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                         
113 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
114 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
115 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                         
116 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
117 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                       
118 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                             
119 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                   
120 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
121 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                       
122 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                        
123 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                          
124 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
125 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
126 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
127 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                 
128 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 
129 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
130 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                
131 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                         
132 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   
133 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           
134 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 
135 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                  
136 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                         
137 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                           
138 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
139 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
140 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
141 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                       
142 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   1.47
143 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                           2.21
144 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    3.19
145 Nico Siymens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        3.21
146 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                           
147 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                      3.24
148 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
149 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                    10.55
150 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                         
DNS Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
DNS Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       60:48:38
2 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                     0.03
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                      1.02
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                         1.27
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             1.32
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                          1.48
7 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   2.30
8 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           2.31
9 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               2.36
10 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                        3.09
11 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              3.24
12 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     3.38
13 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  4.00
14 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                               4.06

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment