Tour of Italy Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi gets his win number six in this year's Giro. Is there any energy left in his legs for the following stages? Stay tuned to Roadcycling.com to find out! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi gets his win number six in this year's Giro. Is there any energy left in his legs for the following stages? Stay tuned to Roadcycling.com to find out! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results - Stage 12

Petacchi gets win # 6; Cunego gets another day in pink.

May 21, 2004: Cesena - Treviso (210 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo       04:48:12
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                         
3 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
4 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                            
5 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
6 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
7 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
8 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
9 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze                                    
10 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                        
11 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                       
12 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                               
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                   
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com                                     
15 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                      
16 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                          
17 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                              
18 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                          
19 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com                                        
20 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
21 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                       
22 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
23 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                 
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
26 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                          
27 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                    
28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
29 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        
30 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                            
31 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             0.06
32 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                           
33 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
34 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                                  
35 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                       
36 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               
37 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
38 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco                                           
39 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax                                          
40 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                     
41 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                   
42 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                 
43 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
44 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                                
45 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
46 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                          
47 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
48 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                     
49 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                       
50 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
51 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax                                        
52 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                              
53 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                            
54 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
55 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                                      
56 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      
57 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres              
58 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                  
59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
60 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                         
61 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
62 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf                   
63 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                    
64 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                                       
65 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                      
66 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                        
67 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                         
68 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
69 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi                             
70 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                  
71 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
72 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                        
73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   
74 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                          
75 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
76 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                
77 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               
79 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
80 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
81 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf        
82 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                          
83 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                      
84 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment