Tour of Italy Results: Stage 1

News & Results

05/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Cipollini and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Cipollini and co. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results: Stage 1

Petacchi beats Cipo; Pollack takes overall lead.

Rubinetterie          
78 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           1.01
79 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
80 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                   
81 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 
82 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                 
83 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
84 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  
85 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi                                 1.02
86 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           1.03
87 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
88 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
89 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                    
90 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     1.04
91 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf      
92 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                        1.05
93 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
94 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                          
95 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
96 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
97 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            1.06
98 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            1.07
99 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          
100 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                      
101 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   
102 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         1.08
103 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
104 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
105 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'        
106 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                1.09
107 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
108 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
109 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres              1.10
110 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
111 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                
112 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                      1.11
113 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.12
114 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             1.14
115 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                      
116 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  1.15
117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               
118 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            
119 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           
120 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               1.16
121 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
122 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                   1.18
123 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
124 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          1.19
125 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                              
126 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                      
127 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                  1.20
128 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                   
129 Freddy Bichot (Fra) FDJeux.com                                   
130 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               1.21
131 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
132 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
133 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         
134 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      
135 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                         1.22
136 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             1.23
137 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                 1.25
138 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
139 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                  1.26
140 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
141 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf             
142 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   1.28
143 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                   1.29
144 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                       
145 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                  1.30
146 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
147 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                 1.31
148 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                  
149 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
150 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com                               1.32
151 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                               1.34
152 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
153 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                              1.35
154 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.36
155 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.37
156 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
157 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                              1.39
158

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment