Tour of Italy Results: Prologue

News & Results

05/9/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Brad McGee is a true powerhouse. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Brad McGee is a true powerhouse. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tour of Italy Results: Prologue

McGee takes prologue.

Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                           0.53
82 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                                    
83 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
84 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                    
85 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
86 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        0.54
87 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
88 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf      
89 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.55
90 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  
91 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      
92 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
93 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         0.56
94 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia                     
95 Fredy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               
96 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               
97 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                    0.57
98 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               
99 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco                                          
100 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                      
101 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               
102 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf   
103 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         0.58
104 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
105 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
106 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'        
107 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            0.59
108 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                   
109 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre                                  
110 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  
111 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
112 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax                                    1.00
113 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 
114 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
115 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
116 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                
117 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.01
118 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia                         
119 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 1.02
120 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
121 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax                                       1.03
122 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                         
123 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      
124 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres             1.04
125 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax                                      
126 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                  1.05
127 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               
128 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            
129 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                       
130 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           
131 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               1.06
132 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
133 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax                                   1.08
134 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
135 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf            
136 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          1.09
137 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                              
138 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                  1.10
139 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               1.11
140 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
141 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
142 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         
143 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                      
144 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             1.13
145 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                          
146 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres         1.15
147 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf               
148 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   1.16
149 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tenax                                   1.17
150 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 
151 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                     
152 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'                   1.18
153 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                   
154 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                                   1.19
155 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                  1.20
156 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            
157 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
158 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                 1.21
159 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                  
160 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                               1.24

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment