Tour of Germany Results - Stage 9

News & Results

08/23/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 9

3rd stage win for Bennati; Leipheimer takes overall victory.

Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         

66 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                          

67 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

68 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

69 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne          

70 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre - Caffita                                     

71 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                          

72 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                     

73 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

74 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

75 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

76 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

77 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                                         

78 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

79 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

80 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                

81 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                            

82 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                                  

83 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

84 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

85 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                        

86 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                       

87 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

88 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                                      

89 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

90 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     

91 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

92 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

93 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                   

94 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                         

95 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

96 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

97 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

98 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                    

99 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

100 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

101 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

102 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

103 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                

104 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

105 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

106 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                         

107 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

108 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                        

109 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

110 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

111 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                         

112 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                           

113 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                0.55

114 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                       1.22

115 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

116 Martin M?ller (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       2.07

DNF Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

DNS Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                     

DNS Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner        37:24:35

2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                            0.31

3 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  1.23

4 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team               1.29

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                               1.53

6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.53

7 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        4.26

8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment