Tour of Germany Results - Stage 9

News & Results

08/23/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 9

3rd stage win for Bennati; Leipheimer takes overall victory.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 23, 2005 : Bad Kreuznach -
Bonn
(170 km):
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre ? Caffita        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                    

4 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                              

5 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                         

6 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep                                            

7 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                        

8 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

9 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

10 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

11 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

12 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

13 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           

14 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

15 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               

16 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

17 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                           

18 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

19 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

20 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi               

21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                             

22 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus) Discovery Channel                   

23 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

24 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                             

25 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                 

26 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              

27 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                   

28 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         

29 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                 

30 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

31 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile                                

32 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

33 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     

34 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

35 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

36 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                     

37 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              

38 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Gerolsteiner                            

39 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                         

40 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         

41 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                 

42 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof                               

43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems         

44 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                

45 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Wiesenhof                                            

46 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            

48 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             

49 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              

50 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                                

51 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                       

52 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            

53 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

54 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              

55 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                         

56 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                    

57 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

58 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                          

59 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                         

60 Saul Raisin (USA) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

61 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

62 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

63 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team        

64

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment