Tour of Germany Results - Stage 8

News & Results

08/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 8

Ullrich wins time trial; Leipheimer leads overall.

55 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    42.22

56 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                   44.41

57 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         46.15

58 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                47.08

59 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        49.04

60 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                           49.48

61 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          50.04

62 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team     50.33

63 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     51.37

64 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     51.49

65 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                    52.32

66 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                52.49

67 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      52.53

68 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                     53.51

69 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                54.57

70 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel                          55.08

71 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    55.34

72 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                     56.13

73 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                57.22

74 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          57.39

75 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          57.45

76 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           58.05

77 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                               58.20

78 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne   58.25

79 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               59.53

80 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              1.00.08

81 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                    1.00.26

82 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.01.49

83 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          1.01.57

84 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.02.28

85 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                 1.02.42

86 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                  1.04.46

87 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           1.04.50

88 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            1.05.05

89 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                               1.05.10

90 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.05.58

91 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.06.02

92 Ren? Andrle (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                1.06.10

93 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                         1.06.34

94 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                                1.07.02

95 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 1.07.30

96 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           1.08.04

97 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       1.08.29

98 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              1.08.35

99 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   1.10.23

100 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                        1.10.43

101 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                            1.11.01

102 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                                 1.11.43

103 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     1.11.54

104 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           1.12.22

105 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                              1.12.38

106 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                1.13.18

107 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                      1.13.36

108 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                 1.13.43

109 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi             1.14.02

110 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              1.14.34

111 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus) Discovery Channel                  1.14.57

112 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                   1.15.01

113 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep                                    1.15.43

114 Rony

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment