Tour of Germany Results - Stage 8

News & Results

08/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 8

Ullrich wins time trial; Leipheimer leads overall.

Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     6.53.10

118 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              7.05.00

119 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                7.28.10

120 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     7.42.30

DNS Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi

 

Overall rankings after stage 8:
1 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Gerolsteiner        33:31:28

2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                            0.31

3 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    1.23

4 J?rg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                 1.29

5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                 1.53

6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.53

7 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           4.26

8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.07

9 Saul Raisin (USA) Cr?dit Agricole                                     6.03

10 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                     6.30

11 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                            7.16

12 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          8.07

13 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        8.15

14 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         8.29

15 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     8.31

16 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            9.40

17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    10.38

18 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    11.27

19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                              12.47

20 Jesus Hernandez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team             13.30

21 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   14.06

22 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  14.41

23 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            15.46

24 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           17.03

25 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

26 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          18.04

27 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          19.20

28 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre - Caffita                                21.09

29 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  23.24

30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           24.21

31 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      24.44

32 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    25.24

33 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              26.10

34 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                     26.20

35 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     28.02

36 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 28.17

37 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        30.06

38 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    30.15

39 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    31.05

40 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       31.35

41 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                     32.44

42 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        33.42

43 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        35.16

44 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    36.00

45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            36.14

46 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                      37.24

47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     37.30

48 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              37.38

49 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                        37.50

50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    38.12

51 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                             38.30

52 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 41.25

53 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       41.38

54 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   41.49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment