Tour of Germany Results - Stage 8

News & Results

08/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 8

Ullrich wins time trial; Leipheimer leads overall.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 22, 2005 :
Ludwigshafen
- Weinheim (30 km ITT):
1 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile        00:36:56:96<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           0.11.80

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                    0.54.40

4 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 1.02.90

5 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.11.10

6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                 1.22.50

7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             1.36.30

8 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     1.37.70

9 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.42.30

10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   1.44.60

11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                  1.49.80

12 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.53.70

13 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    1.56.60

14 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                              1.58.90

15 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.05.70

16 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                                2.07.90

17 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    2.09.20

18 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 2.09.00

19 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            2.13.40

20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                2.15.00

21 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                           2.26.40

22 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                        2.32.40

23 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                      2.34.20

24 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                     2.34.10

25 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                               2.35.50

26 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     2.38.60

27 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    2.39.20

28 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel                              

29 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                          2.52.00

30 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 2.54.10

31 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.55.20

32 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       3.01.90

33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  3.04.90

34 Saul Raisin (
USA
) Cr?dit Agricole                                    3.10.20

35 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          3.15.40

36 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                    3.23.70

37 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

38 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   3.27.60

39 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                             3.29.20

40 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                      3.30.70

41 Chris Horner (
USA
) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            3.33.70

42 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       3.36.70

43 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.37.80

44 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                  3.40.00

45 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     3.42.90

46 Ren? Andrle (Cze)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                  3.46.40

47 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             3.51.80

48 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     

49 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      3.55.80

50 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         3.57.00

51 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.58.00

52 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team     3.58.20

53 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                                   3.58.50

54 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                     4.03.20

55 Jesus Hernandez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team             4.04.50

56 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              4.07.90

57 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                    4.08.30

58 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment