Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 7

Win for Evans; Leipheimer extends overall lead.

Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

62 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

63 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

64 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

65 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

66 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

67 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

68 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                16.10

69 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     16.52

71 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                           

72 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              16.56

73 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                     17.15

74 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                             17.32

75 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        18.07

76 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

77 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           21.20

78 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                  

79 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi                       

80 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                

81 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

82 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

83 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                        

84 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

85 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Wiesenhof                                            

86 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

87 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile                                             

88 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                     

89 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                     

90 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                                   

91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

92 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               

93 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                               

94 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                          

95 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

96 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                                 

97 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                          

98 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

99 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus) Discovery Channel                               

100 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                          

101 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                                        

102 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

103 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

104 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                      

105 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

106 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                            

107 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

108 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                                   

109 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

110 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

111 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                         

112 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

113 Martin M?ller (Ger) Wiesenhof                                          

114 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

115 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

116 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep                                          

117 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

118 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

119 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

120 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

DNF Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                        

DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

DNF Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

DNF Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

DNF Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

DNF Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

DNS Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep

 

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Gerolsteiner        32:53:37

2 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment