Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 5

2nd stage win for Bennati; Leipheimer maintains overall lead.

66 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

67 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

68 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                              

69 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

70 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

72 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

73 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                           

74 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep                                           

75 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      

76 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                     

77 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

78 Saul Raisin (USA) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

79 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              

80 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                                  

81 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                 

82 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

83 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                         

84 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

86 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

87 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                           

88 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

89 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

90 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                        

91 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

92 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                                          

93 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Wiesenhof                                            

94 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                    

95 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                        

96 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         

97 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                        

98 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                   

99 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre - Caffita                                    

100 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

101 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

102 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                         

103 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

104 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

105 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

106 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

107 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

108 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

109 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                      

110 Andr? Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                          

111 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        

112 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                                  

113 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

114 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                      

115 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

116 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

117 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

118 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

119 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        

120 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

121 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

122 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel                                

123 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

124 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       

125 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team              

126 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                        

127 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                         

128 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

129 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                   

130 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              

131 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

132 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               

133 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment