Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 4

Leipheimer and Totschnig go 1-2 for Gerolsteiner; Leipie takes overall lead.

                

126 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               35.31

127 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          

128 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

129 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

130 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                    

131 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             35.48

132 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            35.54

133 Andr? Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                      35.59

134 Martin M?ller (Ger) Wiesenhof                                          

135 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   36.06

136 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                              36.09

137 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                             36.12

138 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                      36.18

139 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi              36.38

140 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           37.16

141 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                            38.04

DNF Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile                                    

DNF Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

DNF Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

DNF Mickael Pichon (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

DNF Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                

DNF J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                      

DNF Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

DNF Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

DNS Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner       

2 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    0.18

3 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                            0.56

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                   1.22

5 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  1.28

6 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.51

7 Saul Raisin (USA) Cr?dit Agricole                                    2.56

8 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             3.16

9 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                         

10 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               3.58

11 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 4.38

12 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 4.48

13 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       5.13

14 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              5.23

15 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        5.49

16 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             6.39

17 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       7.12

18 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (
Col
) Davitamon - Lotto               7.24

19 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                7.56

20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                               8.44

21 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     8.53

22 Jesus Hernandez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                 8.54

23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                9.26

24 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         9.47

25 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team     10.00

26 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         10.44

27 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  11.10

28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             11.38

29 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   11.57

30 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre - Caffita                                12.03

31 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          12.14

32 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          12.26

33 Gorka

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment