Tour of Germany Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 3

Stage win for Bennati; Tankink maintains overall lead.

                             1.46

36 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.48

37 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

38 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                        

39 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

40 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                             

41 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

42 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                             

43 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                

44 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                     

45 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                           

46 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

47 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                   

48 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

49 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                     

50 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

51 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre - Caffita                                

52 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

53 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

54 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                              

55 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                     

56 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                     

57 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                     

58 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     

59 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

60 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

61 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        2.06

62 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 2.07

63 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                               

64 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                   

65 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             2.13

66 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    

67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                             2.52

68 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         3.19

69 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

72 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                      

73 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     

74 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

75 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           3.28

76 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

77 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                4.28

78 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                             4.32

79 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

80 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   

81 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                    

82 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   5.09

83 Andr? Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                    6.37

84 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            

85 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                             

86 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

87 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

88 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    

89 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

90 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               

91 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

92 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

93 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

94 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

95 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

96 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                      

97 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                   

98 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

99 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

100 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

101 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment