Tour of Germany Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 3

Stage win for Bennati; Tankink maintains overall lead.

                                    

135 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   

136 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                          

137 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

138 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

139 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                           0.32

140 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile                                

141 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                              

142 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                            0.45

143 Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             2.18

144 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                         2.23

145 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               

146 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     3.18

147 Martin M?ller (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   3.32

148 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      4.27

149 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team    5.50

150 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               6.36

151 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

152 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                   9.33

153 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

DNS Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

DNS Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

DNS Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

DNS Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

DNS Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

DNS Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

DNS Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep       

2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                   0.07

3 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             0.17

4 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (
Col
) Davitamon - Lotto       0.19

5 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       0.21

6 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              0.22

7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         0.23

8 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                           

10 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

11 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

12 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

13 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          

14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                    

15 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

16 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

17 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

18 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Gerolsteiner                                   

19 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

20 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

21 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

22 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

23 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

24 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

25 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        

26 Saul Raisin (USA) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

27 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

28 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             

29 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

30 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

31 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        1.19

32 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

33 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            1.29

34 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.42

35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment