Tour of Germany Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 3

Stage win for Bennati; Tankink maintains overall lead.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 17, 2005 : Bodenmais - Kufstein (227 km):
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre ? Caffita        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                      

3 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     

4 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi                    

5 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

6 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                           

7 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

8 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

9 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

10 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

11 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

12 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                    

13 Andr? Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

14 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                         

15 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                         

16 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne   

17 Chris Horner (
USA
) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

18 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

19 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

20 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

21 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                         

22 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                            

23 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                          

24 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

25 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

26 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           

27 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

28 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

29 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

30 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                       

31 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    

32 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

33 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

34 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

35 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          

37 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

38 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                        

39 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

40 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                    

41 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

42 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

43 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

44 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                             

46 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

47 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

48 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

49 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

50 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                             

51 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                

52 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                     

53 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

54 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

55 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

56 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

57 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                 

58 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

59 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

60 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                

61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     

62 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

63 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

64 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

65 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                           

66 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     

67 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment