Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

Pozzato wins in Germany - again; Tankink leads overall.

Gerolsteiner                                    

66 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                   

67 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   2.56

68 Christian Knees (Ger) Wiesenhof                                      

69 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

70 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

71 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                        

72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     

73 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

74 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

75 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      3.04

76 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

77 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             4.09

78 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   

79 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                     

80 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

81 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

82 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   

83 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   4.46

84 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          6.14

85 Andr? Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

86 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

87 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                    

88 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                   

89 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

90 Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

91 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

92 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

93 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

94 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

95 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                      

96 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                               

97 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

98 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

99 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                            

100 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                            

101 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

102 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

103 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                          

104 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

105 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                               

106 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

107 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

108 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

109 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                            

110 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                     

111 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

112 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     7.00

113 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      11.08

114 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Wiesenhof                                       

115 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              

116 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

117 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas - Bianchi                  

118 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  

119 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

120 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

121 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          

122 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                                

123 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                            

124 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

125 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                                      

126 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile                                

127 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team         

128 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

129 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   

130 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   

131 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                        

132 Daniele Bennati (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment