Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/17/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 2

Pozzato wins in Germany - again; Tankink leads overall.

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>August 16, 2005 : Pegnitz - Bodenmais (180 km):
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep        <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

3 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon - Lotto                 

4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                                  

7 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

9 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

10 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                          

11 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

12 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

13 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

14 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

15 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

16 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep                                    

17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  

18 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems             

19 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           

20 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  

21 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

22 Saul Raisin (USA) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

23 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       

25 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile                                           

26 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

27 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

28 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

29 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       

30 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            0.33

31 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        0.56

32 David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           

33 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       1.19

34 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             1.25

35 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                             

36 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

37 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

38 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     

39 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                             

40 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

41 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                 

42 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              

43 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

44 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas - Bianchi                        

45 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

46 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel                              

47 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                      

48 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre - Caffita                                

49 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                   

50 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                     

51 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                           

52 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

53 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

54 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                      

55 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

56 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                

57 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                     

58 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

59 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    

60 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     

61 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                      

62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                        1.44

63 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                                

64 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                               

65 Markus Fothen (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment