Tour of Germany Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/16/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Germany Results - Stage 1

Tankink wins stage one.

(Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

101 Andr? Greipel (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     

102 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                             

103 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                              

104 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                 

105 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  

106 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Wiesenhof                                  

107 Gennady Mikhaylov (Rus) Discovery Channel                         

108 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile                               

109 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Wiesenhof                                   

110 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

111 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quickstep                                   

112 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                           

113 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep                                

114 Fr?d?ric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

115 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi                         

116 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel                             

117 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

118 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                       

119 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Wiesenhof                                    

120 Mads Christensen (Den) Quickstep                                   

121 Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

122 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

123 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                             

124 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

125 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

126 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

127 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                             

128 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

129 S?bastien Portal (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

130 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

131 Cristian Bonfanti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

132 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

133 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

134 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

135 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

136 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

137 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

138 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi                              

139 Christian M?ller (Ger) Team CSC                                   

140 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep                                    

141 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

142 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

143 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

144 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                              

145 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

146 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

147 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel                  4.11

148 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

149 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

150 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile                                 4.41

151 Martin M?ller (Ger) Wiesenhof                                     

152 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

153 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

154 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         4.46

155 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      4.50

156 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                        6.38

157 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile                                       

158 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        7.45

159 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                  8.18

160 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           14.22

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment