Tour of Flanders Results

News & Results

04/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini climbs closely followed by Boonen.
Bettini climbs closely followed by Boonen.

Tour of Flanders Results

Ballan beats Hoste in the final meters.

Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

74 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

75 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             6.50

76 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                  

77 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                               

78 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              6.55

79 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                            

80 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

81 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                              

82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

83 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                              

84 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                           7.10

85 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

86 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                                          

87 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Wiesenhof-Felt                                      

88 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                   

90 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com                                           

91 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

92 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

93 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

94 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 9.47

95 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                    10.22

96 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

97 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

98 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

99 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

100 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

101 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems                      12.37

102 Alan P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

103 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                         

104 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

105 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    

106 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    

107 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

108 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                           

109 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                         

110 Sven Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen              

111 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         

112 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                         

113 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                                        

114 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

115 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com                                         

116 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                              

DNF Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                            

DNF Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                

DNF Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                    

DNF Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com                                       

DNF Jimmy Casper (Fra) Unibet.com                                         

DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                         

DNF Kasper Klosterg?rd (Den) Team CSC                                     

DNF Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                        

DNF Jos? Joaqu?n Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

DNF Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

DNF Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

DNF Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

DNF Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

DNF Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

DNF Unai Uribarri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

DNF Iban Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

DNF Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

DNF Iban Iriondo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

DNF Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

DNF David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

DNF Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

DNF ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

DNF Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

DNF St?phane Poulhi?s (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                

DNF Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                    

DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                               

DNF Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                  

DNF Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                     

DNF Mathieu Claude

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment