Tour of Flanders Results

News & Results

04/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini climbs closely followed by Boonen.
Bettini climbs closely followed by Boonen.

Tour of Flanders Results

Ballan beats Hoste in the final meters.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

April 8, 2007: Ronde van Flandern / Tour of Flanders ( 259 km ):
1 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital        06:10:15

2 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                         

3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.05

4 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                            

5 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                                  

6 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                                0.13

7 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                               

8 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           

9 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           

10 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                       0.35

11 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

12 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                                   

13 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                                        

14 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                         

15 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                              

16 Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Wiesenhof-Felt                                  

17 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                                        

18 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                          

19 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

20 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               0.42

21 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                            0.48

22 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com                                      1.32

23 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                       

24 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        

25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

26 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                   

27 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Milram                                           

28 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  

29 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Unibet.com                                          

30 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                     

31 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Milram                                            

32 Bas Giling (Ned) Wiesenhof-Felt                                        

33 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                   

34 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

35 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                                            

36 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                               

37 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

38 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                               

39 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                     

40 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

41 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com                                        

42 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                    

43 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel                                  

44 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                              

45 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       

46 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                                    

47 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

48 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                                       

49 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                            

50 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                       

51 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                               

52 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                                     

53 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                        

54 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Wiesenhof-Felt                                      

55 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                                           

56 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  

57 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                             

58 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                            

59 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                           

60 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                  2.57

61 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

62 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                                  

63 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

64 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              

65 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

66 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                                   

67 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                                      

68 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                           

69 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen              

70 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

71 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

72 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner                       

73

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment