Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

News & Results

01/23/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

McEwen wins final stage; Sanchez Gil takes overall win.

29 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                           32.48

30 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                       33.03

31 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

32 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team          33.06

33 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       33.46

34 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                33.51

35 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                      

36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep                                34.07

37 Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux                           34.21

38 David Betts (Aus) United Water                                34.22

39 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        34.35

40 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                  35.05

41 Adrian Laidler (Aus) Uni SA                                   35.17

42 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       35.51

43 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       36.10

44 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Uni SA                               38.43

45 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          38.49

46 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

47 Christopher Sutton (Aus) United Water                              

48 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team     39.01

49 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Water                            39.27

50 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team      39.43

51 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

52 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

53 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                   

54 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare            40.04

55 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Uni SA                                 40.09

56 Corey Sweet (Aus) Uni SA                                      40.15

57 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team       

58 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone          40.28

59 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                         40.30

60 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                            44.44

61 James Hannam (Aus) Uni SA                                     44.56

62 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               45.37

63 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         46.08

64 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          46.09

65 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                       46.16

66 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone      46.34

67 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         51.17

68 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

69 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                 

70 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                 

71 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone              

72 Matthew Rex (Aus) Uni SA                                           

73 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare            51.26

74 David McKenzie (Aus) United Water                             52.06

75 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                        52.09

76 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                    52.18

77 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                       52.22

78 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                        52.23

79 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team          52.43

80 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team        52.48

81 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                             55.01

82 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep                          1.01.46

83 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.02.46

84 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                             1.07.29

85 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare      

86 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment