Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

Van Hout wins for UniSA; Gerrans maintains overall lead.

(Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               24.13

44 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         24.48

45 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram

46 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                             24.49

47 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        25.16

48 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                        25.26

49 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                           26.28

50 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                          27.26

51 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          27.50

52 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                 28.12

53 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling             29.13

54 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                               29.14

55 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

56 Mathew Hayman (Aus) UniSA-Australia                            29.55

57 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim               30.00

58 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

59 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

60 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole

61 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              30.08

62 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23            30.52

63 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling          32.15

64 Ben Day (Aus) UniSA-Australia                                  32.46

65 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Team Milram                                34.17

66 Matthew Rex (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23                  34.24

67 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

68 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

69 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

70 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

71 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

72 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto

73 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram

74 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole

75 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

76 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                        35.09

77 Joshua Wilson (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23                35.16

78 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  35.32

79 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             35.43

80 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team      35.56

81 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole

82 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance                           38.22

83 Daniel McConnell (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling

84 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Prevoyance                           42.37

85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment