Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

News & Results

01/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 3

Stage win for Barredo; Gerrans maintains overall lead.

Be sure to visit our latest sponsor Thomson Bike Tours . Right now you have the chance to win a free cycling vacation in <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
Europe!
<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

January 20, 2006: Strathalbyn - Yankalilla (Who came up with those names?) (154 km ):
1 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team       03:51:03

2 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    1.32

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto

4 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

5 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1.38

6 Mathew Hayman (Aus) UniSA-Australia                               1.40

7 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole

8 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling          5.26

9 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team      5.56

10 Ben Day (Aus) UniSA-Australia

11 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Team Milram                                  6.05

12 Gene Bates (Aus) UniSA-Australia                                 7.34

13 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

14 Matthew Rex (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23

15 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

16 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

17 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

18 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

19 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling

20 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram

21 Jens Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

22 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

23 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram

24 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram

25 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

26 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto

27 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

28 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance

29 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

30 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance

31 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

32 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto

33 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram

34 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

35 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

36 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance

37 Eladio Sanchez Prado (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

38 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole

39 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole

40 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

41 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

42 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

43 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

44 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) UniSA-Australia

45 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram

46 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

47 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team

48 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

49 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

50 Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

51 Mitchell Docker (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23

52 William Walker (Aus) United Water-Australia U/23

53 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

54 James Meadley (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS Cycling

55 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram

56 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance

57 Russell Van Hout (Aus) UniSA-Australia

58 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto

59 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

60 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

61 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim

62 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

63 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Prevoyance

64 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi

65 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

66 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto

67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole

68 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi

69 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole

70 Sean Sullivan (Aus) UniSA-Australia

71 Matthew

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment