Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

News & Results

01/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 2

McEwen strikes again!

Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                     

27 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                

28 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                 

29 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep                                   

30 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep                               

31 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone         

32 David McPartland (Aus) United Water                              

33 David Betts (Aus) United Water                                   

34 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros Team             

35 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       

36 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team              

37 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

39 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Uni SA                                     

40 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team            

41 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

42 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

43 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                  

44 Robert McLachlan (Aus) United Water                              

45 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                            

46 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

47 Christopher Sutton (Aus) United Water                            

48 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

49 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team        

50 Matthew Rex (Aus) Uni SA                                          

51 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                              

52 Corey Sweet (Aus) Uni SA                                         

53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

54 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                

55 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

56 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                              

57 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                        

58 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Uni SA                                  

59 Scott Davis (Aus) United Water                                   

60 Ashley Humbert (Aus) United Water                                

61 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team      

62 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare             

63 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                

64 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

65 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                  

66 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone            

67 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre - Caffita               

68 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                      

69 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

70 Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux                              

71 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Uni SA                                    

72 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

73 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

74 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           

75 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                               

76 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team           

77 James Hannam (Aus) Uni SA                                        

78 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          

79 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                          

80 Adrian Laidler (Aus) Uni SA                                      

81 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare    

82 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Water                               

83 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

84 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          

85 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

86 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone           

87 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                       0.31

88 Brett Lancaster

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment