Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

McEwen wins stage one!

Hout (Aus) Uni SA                                    

27 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                  

28 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone              

29 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

30 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

31 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                            

32 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         

33 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

34 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team             

35 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Caffita                              

36 David Betts (Aus) United Water                                   

37 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                

38 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R - Prevoyance                            

39 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                            

40 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team              

41 David McKenzie (Aus) United Water                                

42 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                             

43 David McPartland (Aus) United Water                              

44 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

45 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep                               

46 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team        

47 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                  

48 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone            

49 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                              

50 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

51 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone        

52 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

53 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                       

54 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep                                   

55 Scott Davis (Aus) United Water                                    

56 Corey Sweet (Aus) Uni SA                                         

57 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                              

58 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quickstep                                  

59 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R - Prevoyance                

60 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                       

61 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

62 Ashley Humbert (Aus) United Water                                

63 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                     

64 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

65 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare             

66 Christopher Sutton (Aus) United Water                             

67 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

68 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Uni SA                                    

69 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          

70 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                               

71 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                         

72 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                 

73 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team           

74 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Uni SA                                  

75 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

76 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                               

77 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare    

78 Adrian Laidler (Aus) Uni SA                                      

79 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team      

80 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

81 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team            

82 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           

83 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre - Caffita               

84 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          

85 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                              

86 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                              

87 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment