Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/18/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

McEwen wins stage one!

Francaise Des Jeux                           

62 Ashley Humbert (Aus) United Water                                

63 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                     

64 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

65 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare              

66 Christopher Sutton (Aus) United Water                            

67 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

68 Chris Jongewaard (Aus) Uni SA                                    

69 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          

70 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                               

71 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                         

72 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare                 

73 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team           

74 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Uni SA                                  

75 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

76 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                                

77 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare    

78 Adrian Laidler (Aus) Uni SA                                      

79 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team      

80 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team             

81 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team            

82 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           

83 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre - Caffita               

84 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                          

85 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                              

86 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Cr?dit Agricole                              

87 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

88 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                          

89 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone           

90 James Hannam (Aus) Uni SA                                        

91 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quickstep                                

92 Ian McLeod (RSA) Francaise Des Jeux                              

93 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) United Water                               

94 Matthew Rex (Aus) Uni SA                                          

95 Dario Pieri (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                            5.54

 

Click here for great offers on shoes from Sidi, Carnac, Diadora, Adidas, and more.iconClick here for great offers on LOOK, Time and Crank Brothers pedals!icon

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon ? Lotto        

2 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                         0.02

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone         0.04

4 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                           0.06

5 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare      

6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

7 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros Team                             

8 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                              

9 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Quickstep                                   

10 Gene Bates (Aus) Uni SA                                          

11 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

12 Robert McLachlan (Aus) United Water                              

13 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre - Caffita                           

14 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team               

15 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

16 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team         

17 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

18 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone         

19 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R - Prevoyance                           

20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep                                   

21 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2R - Prevoyance                              

22 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep                                      

23 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit Par Telephone             

24 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria - Navigare               

25 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                 

26 Russell Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment