Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

News & Results

01/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour Down Under Results - Stage 1

Baden Cooke takes stage 1

(Fra) FDJeux.com
91 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto Domo
92 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto Domo
93 Jay Sweet (Aus) UniSA
94 Graeme Brown (Aus) Panaria Fiordo

Overall rankings after stage 1:

1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com                     01:02:20
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Domo
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
4 Julian Dean (NZl) CSC
5 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE Eroski
6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
7 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Telekom
8 Brett Aitken (Aus) UniSA
9 Mark Renshaw (Aus) United Water
10 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
11 Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) United Water
12 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)  Ag2R
13 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com
14 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
15 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
16 Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Panaria Fiordo
17 Angel Vicioso (Spa) ONCE Eroski
18 Peter Dawson (Aus) United Water
19 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R
20 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2R
21 Erik Putsep (Est) Ag2R
22 Cedric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole
23 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) ONCE Eroski
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep-Davitamon
25 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R
26 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) CSC
27 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Panaria Fiordo
28 Brendan Cato (Aus) United Water
29 Matt Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
30 Russell Van Hout (Aus) UniSA
31 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport
32 Stefen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom
33 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
34 Andrea Tafi (Ita) CSC
35 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)  Telekom
36 Christian Pepoli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
37 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) CSC
38 Xavier Florencio (Spa) ONCE Eroski
39 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) CSC
40 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
41 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport
42 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
43 David Canada (Spa) Quickstep-Davitamon
44 Luke Roberts (Aus) UniSA
45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R
46 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
47 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Telekom
48 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC
49 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger)  Telekom
50 Steve Cunningham (Aus) UniSA
51 Corey Sweet (Aus) Credit Agricole
52 Allan Davis (Aus) ONCE Eroski
53 Christian Werner (Ger)  Telekom
54 Bobby Julich (USA)  Telekom
55 Lennie Kristensen (Den) CSC
56 Cadel Evans (Aus) Telekom
57 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE Eroski
58 Gene Bates (Aus) UniSA
59 Filippo Perfetto (Ita) Panaria Fiordo
60 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2R
61 Glen d'Hollander (Bel) Lotto Domo
62 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R
63 Aaron Kemps (Aus) United Water
64 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Domo
65 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto Domo
66 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) United Water
67 Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) Panaria Fiordo
68 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole
69 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole
70 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
71 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
72 Adrian Laidler (Aus) UniSA
73 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
74 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
75 Jakob Piil (Den) CSC
76 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
77 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) ONCE Eroski
78 Scott Davis (Aus) Panaria Fiordo
79 Patrick Jonker (Aus) UniSA
80 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
81 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
82 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Panaria Fiordo
83 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
84 Brad McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
85 Lee Godfrey (Aus) United Water
86 David Betts (Aus) United Water
87 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto Domo
88 Wim

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment