Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Top 3 – Arvesen, Voigt and O'Grady – on the podium in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Top 3 – Arvesen, Voigt and O'Grady – on the podium in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 6

Casper wins in Copenhagen; Arvesen takes overall win.

                  3.19

28 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans        3.21

29 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                 3.22

30 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens       3.31

31 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           3.47

32 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens     3.52

33 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          3.53

34 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                    4.04

35 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                   4.21

36 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere             4.35

37 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                               4.39

38 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                             4.49

39 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans        4.56

40 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              5.03

41 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                5.04

42 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           5.07

43 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans          5.14

44 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                              5.40

45 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                           5.43

46 David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service-Berry Floor   7.16

47 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                       9.06

48 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           9.12

49 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            9.36

50 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      9.38

51 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                             10.18

52 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                             10.49

53 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                   11.08

54 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            11.21

55 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        11.43

56 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                11.56

57 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                             12.07

58 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                    12.27

59 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                    12.31

60 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  12.39

61 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere          12.58

62 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans   13.16

63 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                             13.18

64 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                               13.22

65 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere    13.23

66 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                        13.26

67 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             14.11

68 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                    15.57

69 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens        15.59

70 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                               16.29

71 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                 16.41

72 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone    17.21

73 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      18.17

74 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                         18.58

75 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                           19.24

76 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                            19.40

77 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                            19.41

78 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago   21.15

79 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark          22.27

80 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                        22.41

81 Beno?t Joachim (Lux)
US
Postal Service-Berry Floor   23.04

82 Michael Creed (
USA
)
US
Postal Service-Berry Floor   23.11

83 Geert van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      23.13

84 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor    25.57

85 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    30.13

86 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    30.18

87 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance           30.23

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment