Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Top 3 – Arvesen, Voigt and O'Grady – on the podium in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Top 3 – Arvesen, Voigt and O'Grady – on the podium in Copenhagen, Denmark.

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 6

Casper wins in Copenhagen; Arvesen takes overall win.

Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      

69 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          

70 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                

71 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark                        

72 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                                  

73 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                                

74 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             

75 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                          

76 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                      

77 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            

78 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             

79 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                

80 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     

81 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark             

82 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                                 

83 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

84 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone          

85 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                         0.26

86 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                         0.27

87 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere         0.30

88 Michael Creed (
USA
) US Postal Service-Berry Floor      0.42

89 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

90 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

91 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.44

92 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         0.47

93 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                             0.49

94 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                            1.01

95 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                         1.08

96 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                             1.42

97 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      1.45

98 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             

99 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               2.34

100 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone 3.43

101 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC       

2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    0.02

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      0.49

4 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark            0.59

5 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor   1.07

6 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service-Berry Floor        1.08

7 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                1.14

8 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.35

9 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                        1.37

10 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service-Berry Floor    1.45

11 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                               1.57

12 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                             1.58

13 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           

14 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             2.13

15 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone   2.16

16 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                         2.17

17 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere              2.20

18 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          2.24

19 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans   2.26

20 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                        2.33

21 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                            2.41

22 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            2.42

23 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                               2.49

24 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.55

25 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans    2.56

26 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                   3.17

27 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment