Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 5

Vaitkus wins in Roskilde; Voigt maintains overall lead.

van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   

71 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                         

72 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  

73 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     

74 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 

75 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     

76 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             

77 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark                         

78 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 

79 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                                  

80 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               

81 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              

82 Lars H?g Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark             0.18

83 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark              

84 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           

85 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                        0.22

86 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                               0.25

87 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                                

88 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                                 

89 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             

90 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                               0.47

91 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      0.56

92 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                    1.03

93 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone     1.27

94 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                           1.36

95 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      1.47

96 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               1.54

97 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             

98 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            2.04

99 David Zabriskie ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>
USA
) US Postal Service-Berry Floor    2.48

100 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                           3.05

101 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                     

102 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone    3.14

103 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone         

104 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                      3.59

105 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                               5.38

106 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                  

107 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                     

108 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         6.48

109 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             

110 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          14.09

111 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            

112 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                       28.12

 

Overall rankings before tomorrow?s final stage:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                

2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                              0.01

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      0.51

4 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark            0.57

5 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            1.04

6 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor  1.05

7 Michael Barry (Can)
US
Postal Service-Berry Floor       1.06

8 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.12

9 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          1.33

10 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                        1.35

11 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor    1.43

12 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              1.56

13 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

14 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                1.57

15 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone    1.59

16 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment