Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/8/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 5

Vaitkus wins in Roskilde; Voigt maintains overall lead.

August 7, 2004: Odense - Roskilde (195 km): <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

1 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        05:01:14

2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone             

3 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

4 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                    

5 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                        

6 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                   

7 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                         

8 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                 

9 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              

10 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                 

11 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                           

12 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

13 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

14 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

15 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone           

16 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                    

17 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     

18 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  

19 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       

20 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

21 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                         

22 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

23 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                               

24 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                            

25 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                     

26 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  

27 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor                

28 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      

29 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               

30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    

31 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                                 

32 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 

33 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

34 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            0.09

35 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  

36 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               

37 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   

38 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        

39 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                          

40 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   

41 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                          

42 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 

43 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     

44 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

45 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        

46 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 

47 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                           

48 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              

49 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

50 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    

51 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                 

52 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                    

53 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                    

54 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   

55 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

56 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark                      

57 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                   

58 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                               

59 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  

60 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               

61 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

62 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                             

63 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           

64 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                    

65 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              

66 G?ran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     

67 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  

68 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       

69 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      

70 Geert

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment