Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 4

Voigt wins time trial; takes overall lead.

                             0.01

3 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark           0.48

4 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                            0.55

5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      0.57

6 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor                

7 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.03

8 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor   1.05

9 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                         1.26

10 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         1.33

11 Victor Hugo Pe?a (
Col
)
US
Postal Service-Berry Floor    1.34

12 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                              1.47

13 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

14 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                1.57

15 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone    1.59

16 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 2.09

17 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                            2.15

18 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           2.22

19 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans     2.24

20 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              2.27

21 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                         2.31

22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                  2.32

23 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                  2.36

24 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                2.38

25 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                      

26 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 2.39

27 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              2.40

28 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor          2.42

29 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans         2.45

30 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                         2.50

31 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              2.57

32 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                        3.08

33 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                    3.15

34 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans             3.19

35 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           3.20

36 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens        3.41

37 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           3.42

38 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             3.45

39 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                     3.53

40 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      3.55

41 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service-Berry Floor     4.11

42 G?ran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            4.23

43 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere               4.24

44 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                4.28

45 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans          4.30

46 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                              4.47

47 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               4.52

48 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                 4.53

49 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            4.56

50 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            5.00

51 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                  5.06

52 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans            5.12

53 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                               5.14

54 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                            5.32

55 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      6.37

56 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            8.19

57 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                        9.04

58 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      9.27

59 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                              10.17

60 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                              10.38

61 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    10.42

62 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                10.43

63 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment