Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 4

Voigt wins time trial; takes overall lead.

Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone        1.20

62 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        

63 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        1.22

64 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

65 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                            

66 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                 1.23

67 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                      

68 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team                              1.25

69 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       

70 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          1.26

71 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone   1.27

72 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              1.31

73 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

74 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.33

75 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark    1.34

76 G?ran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               1.36

77 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

78 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans    1.38

79 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            1.39

80 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                  

81 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                              1.41

82 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

83 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans              1.42

84 Lars H?g Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark                1.43

85 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                               

86 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               1.44

87 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                    

88 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                         1.45

89 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                    1.47

90 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens       1.48

91 Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor               

92 Max Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                 1.49

93 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              

94 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                1.50

95 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                1.51

96 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       

97 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           1.52

98 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    

99 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                             1.54

100 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            

101 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone       1.55

102 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                            1.56

103 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                 1.57

104 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                       

105 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                      1.58

106 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                    1.59

107 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                           2.01

108 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                              2.02

109 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans           2.03

110 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           2.06

111 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                                

112 Geert van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          2.07

113 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         2.09

114 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          

115 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens          2.13

116 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                          2.14

117 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                2.18

118 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team Post Danmark              2.24

119 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone    2.25

120 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                     2.29

121 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                     2.37

122 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                          2.45

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:

1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC        11:21:59

2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment