Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 3

Tombak wins in Vejle; Arvesen takes overall lead.

(Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             

9 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               

10 Brian Bach Vandborg (Den) Team Post Danmark              0.37

11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                0.40

12 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone      1.02

13 Allan Johansen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                         1.22

14 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC                                   

15 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans        1.26

16 Anders Lund (Den) Team Post Danmark                          1.27

17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco                                     

18 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.28

19 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH                            1.30

20 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                  1.32

21 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Saeco                                       

22 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                            

23 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                    

24 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    

25 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                       

26 Victor Hugo Pe?a (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor            

27 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 

28 Claus Michael M?ller (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                      

29 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance                              

30 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Rabobank                                    

31 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

32 Frederic Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                  

33 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service-Berry Floor         1.38

34 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             1.45

35 S?ren Petersen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   

36 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

37 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens        2.41

38 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team PH                                   

39 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.48

40 G?ran Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            2.51

41 Erki P?tsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            2.54

42 St?phane Berges (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                           

43 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                  3.09

44 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                              3.10

45 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               3.12

46 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    

47 Rasmus Fjordside (Den) Team PH                               3.16

48 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Saeco                                 3.34

49 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      

50 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                        

51 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                     

52 David Zabriskie (
USA
) US Postal Service-Berry Floor    3.44

53 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                            3.53

54 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                  4.49

55 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      5.19

56 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            6.42

57 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone     7.42

58 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere                        8.01

59 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                               9.11

60 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 9.27

61 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                      

62 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                               9.28

63 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                  

64 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                           

65 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

66 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        

67 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          9.32

68 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 11.02

69 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 

70 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone   11.19

71 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                11.25

72 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                     11.40

73 Jaan Kirsipuu

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment