Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour of Denmark Results - Stage 3

Tombak wins in Vejle; Arvesen takes overall lead.

Boulangere                     6.54

65 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                             9.05

66 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                                9.22

67 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                  

68 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Post Danmark                           

69 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                

70 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        

71 Hans de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                  

72 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco                                  

73 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service-Berry Floor              

74 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 

75 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  

76 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco                                      

77 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          9.26

78 Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             9.27

79 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere     10.56

80 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       

81 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone   11.19

82 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              

83 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 11.34

84 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone              

85 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                         

86 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   

87 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                   

88 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans               

89 Michael Sandst?d (Den) Team CSC                                 

90 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                     

91 Yuri Mitlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  

92 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                           

93 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                          

94 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Post Danmark                        

95 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Post Danmark                               

96 Lars H?g Thomsen (Den) Team Post Danmark                        

97 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Post Danmark              

98 Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             

99 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH                                  

100 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH                               

101 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                            

102 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH                                   

103 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                  

104 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                             

105 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                          

106 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance                            

107 Eelke Van der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij                        

108 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone            

109 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team PH                                   

110 Dennis Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                

111 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                       

112 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                      

113 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere       11.55

114 Max Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             12.12

115 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Rabobank                            13.03

116 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Team PH                            13.12

117 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo                             13.16

118 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                   

119 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij                        

120 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                        

121 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                            

122 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco                                   13.30

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:

1 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC       

2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                     0.04

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis le Credit par Telephone          0.14

4 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service-Berry Floor             0.25

5 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Bankgiroloterij                            

6 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service-Berry Floor       0.29

7 Julien Laidoun (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance                             

8 Ellis Rastelli

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment